JR HIGH CHEERLEADING

Isabella Hughes, Lacey Hughes, Ariel Ross, Arrianna Ross, Chloe Bollinger, Cassie Brannaka, Haylei Denton, Nevaha Difillippo, Thalia Gaerte, DameAnna Hurd, Nevaeh Juillerat, Karmon Linn, Zoe Yarger



CHEERLEADING – Winter

Major Awards: Kaitlyn Anderson, Rebecca Brannaka, Melaina Fugate, Rylee Gardner, Lauren Hollenbaugh, Kaycee Knutson, Megan Licata, Sara Meade, Stephanie Miller, Arielle Reynolds, Francesca Taddei

Most Valuable: Sara Meade

Mental Attitude: Francesca Taddei

Most Improved: Megan Licata

Coach’s Award: Lauren Hollenbaugh



7TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL

Caleb Beer, Noah Burnworth, Isiah Cripe, Braxtin Heath, Kyler Krull, Gavin Mittenzwei, Wyatt Nixon, Max Platt, Tyler Posey, Carter Sims, Kyle VanDevender



8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL

Brent Bowers, Henry Cripe, Andrew Mullins, David Ousley, Logan Peconga, Andrew Tenney, Alex Yohe



BOYS BASKETBALL

Major Awards: Devin Blaine, Micah Cokl, Clayton Ebbinghouse, Drake Lewis, William Rickerd, Brett Sickafoose, Spencer Sroufe

Minor JV Awards: Storm Baldridge, Ryan Brown, Kyler Bryant, Matt Collier, Slater Craig, Aiden Hoffman, Keith Miller, Dale Reiff, Cameron Sapp, Mason Streby, Andrew Swartz

Managers also receiving major awards:   Ella Danner, Kylie Hathaway, Mahkinsey Myers, Kristina Slater

Hustle Award: Devin Blaine

MentalAttitude Award: Brett Sickafoose

Most Improved: Clayton Ebbinghouse



7TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

Megan Baxter, Chase Bays, Audra Brandenburg, Katelyn Cripe, Emma  Englehaupt, Kylie Keirn, Anna Sickafoose, Caylee Walls, Desire Spriggs (mgr), Alivia Tucker (mgr)



8TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

Anna Arter, Brookelynn Coburn, Morgan Howard, Morgan Pease, Nadia Rhoades, Kirsten Schipper, Alyson Tucker, Maggie Wolf, Abby Frank (mgr), Anastacia Schmidt (mgr)



GIRLS BASKETBALL

Major Awards: Emalee Duggins, Sarah Hewitt, Kayla Schipper, Ellie Snep, Augusta Garr, Elizabeth Miller, Kylie Fugett, Guinny Garr

Managers also receiving major awards: Hope Eberly, Meagan Christoffel, Laurie Herreman

Minor Awards: Kayla Thompson

Varsity Total Worth Award: Ellie Snep, Emalee Duggins

Varsity Mental Attitude Award: Sarah Hewitt

Varsity Most Improved: Augusta Garr



JR HIGH WRESTLING

Cody Adkins, Ariah Hill, Lucias Macias, Nathan Miller, Gavin Mittenzwei, Logan Posey, Cody Small, Edward smith, Gauge Smith, Sam Wise, Hank Yarger,

Managers: Allyson Berg, Chloe Clark



WRESTLING

Major Awards: Michael Conner, Jordan Courter, Colten Lehman, Sam Lozier, Brady Mitchell, Jarrett Ocken, RJ Patrick, Kyle Reed, Ezra Small, Daulton Webb, Robert Werstler, Robert Weese, RJ Patrick,

Managers also receiving major awards: Ainsley Conner, Haley Whelpley

Most Valuable Wrestler: Kyle Reed

MentalAttitude Award: Jordan Courter

Most Improved: Sam Lozier