Wednesday Results

Boys Basketball

Prairie Heights 72,

at Whitko 62

Whitko (1-3) – Brett Sickafoose 31, William Rickerd 13. Clayton Ebbinghouse 12.

Next – vs. Tippecanoe Valley tonight.



Swimming

Tippecanoe Valley

girls 106

Manchester 58

200 medley relay – 1. Manchester (Kaesyn Lester, Halle Briner, Josie Briner, Emma Fields) 2:09.80, 2. Valley 2:15.3.5; 200 freestyle – 1. Jersey Conley (TV) 2:33.98, 2. Fields (M) 2:35.95, 3. Ziemak (TV) 3:00.68; 200 IM – 1. H. Briner (M) 2:15.90, 2. Olivia Livengood (TV) 2:33.77, S, Honeycutt (TV) 2:39.83; 50 freestyle – 1. J. Briner (M) 26.23, 2. M. Woodward (TV) 31.42, 3. Bree Sheetz (TV) 38.50; Diving – 1. Elaina Dishon (TV) 146.55; 100 butterfly – 1. Livengood (TV) 1:09.93, 2. Honeycutt (TV) 1:15.57; 100 freestyle – 1. H. Briner (M) 56.16, 2.  Woodward (TV) 1:14.44, 3. Lester (M) 1:17.59; 500 freestyle – 1. J. Briner (M) 5:436.31, 2. Ma. Smith (TV) 6:31.21, 3. Conley (TV)?7:01.09; 200 freestyle relay – 1. Valley (Honeycutt, Dishon, Woodward, Conley) 2:04.65, 2. Manchester 2:16.57; 100 backstroke – 1. Dishon (TV) 1:19.68, 2. Lester (M) 1:35.26, 3. A. Himenez (TV) 1:46.65; 100 breaststroke – 1. Ma. Smith (TV) 1:21.24, 2. E. Fields (M) 1:32.78, 3. H. Lowman (TV) 1:43.56; 400 freestyle relay – 1. Valley (Livengood, Honeycutt, Conley, Smith) 4:33.56, 2. Manchester 5:31.02.

Tippecanoe Valley boys 85

Manchester 66

200 medley relay – 1. Valley (Brandon Hoffman, Mason Stephen, Karl Parker, Logan Hummitch) 1:56.41, 2. Manchester 2:08.81; 200 freestyle – 1. Mitchell Smith (TV) 2:31.93, 2. Seth Gaerte (M) 2:37.09, 3. Tyler Andritsch (M) 2:41.28; 200 IM – 1. Parker (TV) 2:21.66, 2. Leo Pohlenz (M) 2:38.70, 3. Sam Reichenbach (M) 3:16.78; 50 freestyle – 1. Stephen (TV) 23.58, 2. Raice Martin?(M)?29.70, 3. Gaerte (M) 29.97; Diving – 1. Hummitch (TV) 189.45; 100 butterfly – 1. Parker (TV) 1:05.31; 100 freestyle – 1. Hoffman (TV) 54.82, 2. Ansritsch (M) 1:06.69, 3. Ethan Espeset (M) 1:11.28; 500 freestyle – 1. Smith (TV) 7:03.35, 2. Martin (M)?7:28.97; 200 freestyle relay – 1. Manchester (Andritsch, Martin, Gaerte, Pohlenz) 1:52.29, 2. Valley 2:14.05; 100 backstroke – 1. Hoffman (TV)?1:02.51, 2. Hummitch (TV) 1:22.25, 3. Espeset (M) 1:31.13; 100 breaststroke – 1. Stephen (TV) 1:08.01, 2. Pohlenz (M) 1:20.75, 3. G. McGriff (TV) 1:24.24; 400 freestyle relay – 1. Valley (Parker, Hoffman, Smith, Stephen) 3:55.50, 2. Manchester 5:32.82.

Next – Wabash at Manchester Jan. 8; Rochester at Valley Jan. 14.