Middle School Golf

Boys Match: Triton 167, Edgewood 173, Lakeview 181, Wawasee 197

Wawasee – Caden Welty 46, Gavin Hunziker, Alec Wortinger 50, Jay Finlinson 51, Caleb Clevenger 55, Zeke Keim 56, Vaughn Dyson 60, Tommy Brunner 64.

Triton – Cob McKinney 41, Bruce Johnson 42, Gavin Butler 42, Chandler Westafer 42, Connor Large 48, Breylon Woreham 52, Tucker Worsham 57, Cole Shively 59

Edgewood – Lewis Turley 40, Will Hall 40, Jeremy Ryman 46, Theo Katris 47, Nicholas Katris 51, Dylan Barkey 52, Jackson Elliott 53, Jeremy Johnson 55

Lakeview – Jack Yeager 42, Seth Hildebrand 44, Jaxson Gould 46, Will Hotchkin 49, Collin Garner 49, Aiden Bowell 51, Josh Shapiro 52



Girls Match: Wawasee 218, Edgewood 222, Lakeview 253

Wawasee – Taylor Cripe 46, Rylee Firestone 54, Blair Harker 58, Alexis Mishler 60, Sydney Baker 60, Sarah Beer 63.

Edgewood – Delaney Byron 47, Maria Frazzetta 52, Kalista Bartol 61, Sarah Morgan 62, Regan Brouwer 68.

Lakeview – Tess Graney 55, Claudia McCray 64, Alexa Rapsavage 65, Chrissy Rice 69

Eighth Grade Boys Track & Field

Tippecanoe Valley 77, Rochester 23

Valley Results: 100 – 1. Rex Kirchenstien 12.00, 2. Braden Shepherd 12.56, 3. Cabeb Petgen 12.85; 200 – 1. Rex Kirchenstien 24.73; 400 – 2. Dawson Perkins 57.52, 3. Jamasyn Virgil 1:01.55; 110 Hurdles – 1. Andrew Burke 18.99, 2. Kamryn Keeling 19.4; 200 Hurdles – 1. Kamryn Keeling 32.76, 2. Andrew Burke 31.97; 800 – 1. Brandon McBrier 2:34.71, 3. Logan Hummitch 2:48.23; 1600 Relay – 1. TVMS 4:08.88; 1600 – 1. Brandon McBrier 5:27.76, 3. Logan Hummitch 6:07.55; Long Jump – 1. Brandon Shepherd 16-10, 2. Caleb Petgen 15-9.5; High Jump – 1. Dawson Perkins 5-2, 2. Jamasyn Virgil 5-1, 3. Kamryn Keeling 4-4; Discus – 1. Wade Melanson 131-0, 3. Garret Yocum 97-2; Shot Put – 1. Wade Melanson 40-4.5



Eighth Grade Girls Track & Field

Rochester 72, Tippecanoe Valley 34

Valley Results: 100 Hurdles – 2. Maddie Woodward 21.00; 100 – 3. Jade Collins 14.47; 200 – 3. Jade Collins 31.45; 400 – 2. Kaydence Shepherd 118.83; 800 – 2. Maria Henderson 3:09.04; 1600 – 3. Hannah Lowman 7:52.76; 200 Hurdles – 2. Maria Henderson; 400 Relay – 2. TVMS 1:03.40; Shot Put – 2. Chloe Shepherd 23-7, 3. Macy Kirchenstien 18-11; Discus – 1. Chloe Shepherd 69-2, 3. Macy Kirchestien 57-3; High Jump – 2. Macy Kirchenstien 3-10, 3. Hannah Lowman 3-8; Long Jump – 1. Kaydence Shepherd 10-11



Sixth/Seventh Grade Boys Track & Field

Tippecanoe Valley 58, Rochester 47

Valley Results: 100 – 1. Karl Parker 13.01, 2. Owen Kluesener, 3. E. Burke; 200 – 1. Karl Parker 27.31, 2. Eric Burke 28.78; 400– 1. Gerardo. Hernandez 1:08.83, 2. Nathan Parker 1:11.07; 1600 Relay – 2. TVMS 4:47.87; 110 Hurdles – 1. Robert Wilson 18.59; 200 Hurdles –1. Robert Wilson 30.44; 400 Relay –1. TVMS 56.28; Long Jump – 3. Robert Wilson; Discus – 1. Zach Burke 80-1, 2. Dalton Alber 76-11.5, 3. Kolyn Grossman 71-11; Shot Put – 1. Zach Burke 32-6, 2. Dalton Alber 29-7



Sixth/Seventh Grade Girls Track & Field

Rochester 77, Tippecanoe Valley 19

Valley Results: 100 Hurdles – 1. Erika Henderson 20.3, 3. Ella Myers 20.84; 1600 Run – 1. Chesnee Miller 6.00.01; 200 Hurdles – 3. Ella Myers 37.13; 400 Relay – 2. TVMS 1:08.28; 800 – 2. Erika Henderson; 1600 Relay – 2. TVMS 5:24.46; Long Jump – 2. Chesnee Miller 13-3.75; Shot Put – 3. Abigail Goble 19-3; Discus – 3. Brooke Kamp 52-9