BOYS TENNIS

(First Team)

Singles: No. 1 – Alex Serwatka (Concord), No. 2 – Ben Vincent (NorthWood), No. 3 – Carlos Lichty (Goshen)

Doubles: No. 1 – Travis Hermon & Nate Slabach (Concord), No. 2 – Grant Lucchese & Drew McDougle (Concord)



At Large: No. 1 singles – Wes Troyer (NorthWood), No. 1 singles – Gabe Rodino (Northridge), No. 1 doubles – Clay Hilliard & Adam Hunter (Plymouth)



Honorable Mention: No. 1 singles – Ryan Hamerlink (Goshen), No. 1 singles – Mitch Rose (Plymouth), No. 2 singles – Cooper Tavenier (Northridge), No. 1 doubles – Trajan Schwartz & Jack Wysong (NorthWood), No. 1 doubles – Spencer Britton & Nolan Knight (Warsaw)



Coach of the Year – Todd Denton (Concord)



Final Standings/Records: 1. Concord 7-0, 2. Goshen 6-1, 3. NorthWood 4-3, 5. Northridge 4-3, 6. Warsaw 2-5, 7. Wawasee 1-6, 7. Elkhart Memorial 0-7



GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

First Team – Summer Cooper (Concord), Jessica Corredor-Leon (Memorial), Morgan Dyer (Memorial), Gabriella Scott (Memorial), Alli Bache (Northridge), Clare Ritchie (Northridge), Wini Barnett (Warsaw), Adree Beckham (Warsaw), Angie Sanchez-Vijil (Warsaw), McKenzie Smith (Wawasee)



Honorable Mention – Alexa Porter (Concord), Kallie Canfield (Memorial), Keeton LaBaron (Northridge), Whitney Wolfe (NorthWood), Ava Knight (Warsaw)



Coach of the Year – Adam Homo (Memorial)



Final Standings/Records – 1. Warsaw 7-0, 2. Memorial 6-1, 3. Northridge 5-2, 4. (tie) Concord 3-4, NorthWood 4-3, 6. (tie), Wawasee 1-6, Plymouth 2-5, 8. Goshen 0-7



BOYS CROSS COUNTRY



First Team – Luke Owings (Concord), Luke Shoemaker (Concord), Abdessamed Boussaha (Memorial), Hazael Morales (Memorial), Felix Perez-Diener (Goshen), Tyler Evers (NorthWood), Enrique Salazar (Plymouth), Zeb Hernandez (Warsaw), Sam Lechlitner (Warsaw), Michael Hammer (Wawasee), Spencer Hare (Wawasee)



Honorable Mention – Daniel Brown (Memorial), Neil Terrell (Memorial), Johnathon Snyder (Goshen), Tanner Stiver (Warsaw), Luke Griner (Wawasee)



Coach of the Year – Adam Homo (Memorial)



Final Standings/Records: 1. Memorial 7-0, 2. Warsaw 6-1, 3. Concord 4-3, 4. Goshen 5-2, 5. Wawasee 2-5, 6. NorthWood 3-4, 7. Plymouth 1-6, 8. Northridge 0-7



GIRLS GOLF



First Team – Lily Ball (Memorial), Courtney King (Memorial), Braedyn O’Dell (Northridge), MacKenzie Weaver (NorthWood), Delaney Davis (NorthWood), Abby Slabaugh, Cybil Stillson (NorthWood), Belle Brunner (Wawasee)



Honorable Mention – Lauren Boessler (Concord), Kirsten Schrock (NorthWood), Brittney Klotz (Plymouth), Madelyn Ray (Warsaw)



Coach of the Year – Adam Yoder (NorthWood)



Final Standings/Records: 1. NorthWood 7-0, 2. Northridge 5-2, 3. Concord 6-1, 4. Warsaw 4-3, 5. Wawasee 3-5, 6. Plymouth 2-5, 7. (tie) Memorial 0-7, Goshen 1-6