Jefferson Elementary School
Honor Roll
Third Grading Period
High Honors
Grade 3: Jayson Alexis, Luis Anzaldo, Rebecca Bass, Kiera Blocher, Olivia Bloemendaal, Riley Boren,  Hannah Bradford, Jonathan Burritt, Jack Davis, Grace Friedberg,  Jaxson Gould, Emily Huhn, Wesley Huhn, Katie Hurley, Emma Inskeep-Shelton, Brayden Keller, Macy Leighty, Jules Leininger, Isabella Mueller, Christina Rice, Haydin Rodriguez, Isaac Shipley, Carlos Velazquez, Alanna Weidenbenner, Nehemiah Wright, Jadon Yeh.
Grade 4: Jack Anderson, Sarah Barker, Abby Bosch,  Adalyn Chappell, Kyle Dawson, Megan DeBoest, Anna Gustafson, Lillian Haywood,  Seth Hildebrand, Cali Hood, Will Hotchkin, Taft Johnson, Nate Knecht, Ella Lutes, Josie Miller, Alex Palenske, Sara Peugh, Makayla Poe, Abbigail Porter, Nadallie Robbins, Alison Sutter, Cora West, Brooklyn Wright, Noah Wright, Jack Yeager.
Grade 5: Dallas Anders, Madeline Bowell, Tucker Carlile, Elisa Cervantez, Ethan Grill, Emily Gunter, Kaleb Harter, Amelia McClelland, Madison Morgan, Crystal Ortiz, Mikayla Roller, Stone Shipley, Colton Wampler, Micah Wentz, Brianna Workman.
Grade 6: Juan Acuahuitl, Emmanuel Alexis, Nicholas Bazzoni, Saralena Bergsma, Melissa Deming, Savanah Fletcher, Deanna Folsom, Wakelyn Hudson, Katie Jones, Jacie Nier, Adrian Rosas, Landan Voss, Thad West.
Honors
Grade 3: Sophia Adams, Reid Andrew, Abbie Baker, Anna Bazzoni, Aidan Bowell, Alex Cook, Josie Cooke, Sean Donley, Bryce Duncan, Sidney Edwards, J.B. Feldman, Aden Hanlon, Evaney Hisey, Noah Knepp, Carter Kreft, Brandon Matchem, Icy Nine, Braden Rios,Erin Rivich, Meshell Sepulvado, Angela Soto, Claire Straughan, Kyra Veach, Jocelyn Whitaker, Angela Wright.
Grade 4: Yesenia Borja, Sarah Boyer, Alec Daniels, Jacob Dunn, Kurt Engler, Brooklyn Gilstrap, Genevieve Goldsmith, Nadia Groves, Julissa Gutierrez, Vanessa Ibarra, Johl Jones, Taniyah Leffridge, Alex Luthringer, Claudia McCray, Ahnalia Miller, Julianne Olson, Edward Robison, Luis Serafin, Judah Simfukwe, Andres Tlahuetl, Denis Tlahuetl,  Celeste Vega, Kaina Voss, Kennedy Wiedeman, Gracie Jane Willig, Brittney Woodcock.
Grade 5: Olivia Childers, Ella Davis, Alex Edmiston, Ema Jenkins, Joshua Jones, Izak Leach, Nicholas Rata, Mary Reeder, Sam Reynolds, Cole Rhodes, Madison Rife, Nicholas Setser, Leah Stanford, Jesus Velazquez, Mason Whitaker, Sara Young, Cristo Zaca.
Grade 6: Michelle Apeland, Tobi Avey, Jacob Bass, Hanna Bloemendaal, Jaime Brito, Luis Cleto, Kayla Daniels, Hailey Dawson, Sierra Derossett, Jordan Diaz, Isabelle Dittmar, Johnny Feldman, Tony Gonzalez Vera, Anderson Hanlon, Josie Leininger, Samantha McClelland, Melissa Ngoumape, Olivia Renier, Victor Sanchez, Abby Seese, Jason Veach, Jacob Zolman.

Madison Elementary School
Honor Roll
Third Nine Weeks
Honors
Grade 3: Teyla Baker, Hayden Berry, Brandon Biltz, Bryce Calhoun, Piper Eades, Khloee Henson, Ivan Lopez, Tyler Lowman, Hannah Metzger, Quentin Pace, Nathan Reynolds, Breanne Ritenour, Benjamin Rodriguez, Reese    Rowland, Roberto Sanchez, Sonja Schaefer, Hailey Shumaker, Delaney Silveus, Kai Smith, Madison Sudlow, Gavin Vermilyer, Blake Wiggs, Brookelin Wilhite.
Grade 4: Jacob Archer, Benjamin Damon, Samuel Easter, Dakotah Easterday, Jasmin Garcia-Guzman, Aaron Hoffman, Tyler Jones, Autum Kelly, Wyatt Klinger, Mia Lewis, Kaitlin Murphy, Manuel Nunez, Kiersten Parker, Sophia Price, Noah Shepherd, Samuel Smith, Conner Stanton, Katelin Stroup, Grant Thacker, Jenna Thompson, Johnathon West, Brooklynn Wood.
Grade 5: Gabe Bowers, Breanna Brown, Bryan Castro, Jacob Denzer, Breanna Dolbee, Calleen Eberly, Jasmine Grimmett, Thanelie Helser, Bryan Islas, Tayla Jones, Gloria Keller, Kendra Lancaster, Destiny Marsillett, Megan McKenzie, Megan Meck, Hunter Metzger, Bennett Mickley, Jaynee Miller, Michelle Miranda, Katelyn Morgan, Conner Neff, Dylan Phillips, Zeek Reed, Taylor Rohr, Whitney Shepherd, Logan Sikora, Caden Silveus, Joseph Springer, Landen Stanger, Aidan Swihart, Desirae Thorn, Chenoa Trabue, Shyliah Williams, Capri Yentes.
Grade 6: Hudson Bollinger, Peyton Cutler, Sophie Damron, Andrew Davison, Heaven Dove, Mason Gilbert, Cassidy Good, Tristin Grubbs, Andreana Heiman, Linda Howard, Ashley Irwin, Hunter Jackson, Katie Kaufman, Dariana Lopez, Nicholas Lowman, David Marquez, Vivianna Martinez, Austin Meads, Ezekiel Mesman, Marissa Mikel, Jaelyn Miller, Nicholas Miller, Nayeli Nunez, Heidi Olvera, Amanda Ortega, Juan Ortega, Chase Prater, Gaven Ritenour, Gissell Ruiz Lopez, Mick Stewart, Murphy Stewart, Abigail Still, Jasmine Stroup, Daylen Turner, Briana Wilhite.
High Honors
Grade 3: Ayden Caudill, Claire Deeter, Alli Gudeman, Lillian Harris, Jobe Holderread, Jerry Koontz, Takota Marsillett, Zoe May, Subbu  Muthiah, Ian Nichols, Dawson Novotny, Skylar Payton, Alexandra Price, Madison Selders, Colton Stahl, Carson Sudlow, Olivia Thacker, Kaylee Weeks, Thomas Zalewski.
Grade 4: Alexander Bollinger, Delaney Byron, Brendan Caudill, Isaiah Courtois, Audrey Dulebohn, Austin Elder, Emily Elliott, Logan Fitzgerald, Emily Goon, William Hall, Maxwell Hamilton, Jacob Hurd, Bianca Jordan, Alyssa Kindig, Dane Koontz, Silas Mast, Zachary Nicholas, Ronald Nowaczynski, Susan Olvera, Harrison Phipps, Jonah Reichenbach, Elizabeth Rico, Mia Roark, Preston Townsend, Lewis Turley, Sadie Walden, Claire Walker.
Grade 5: Haley Archer, Jayden Asay, Adree Beckham, Alejandro Cervantes, Madyson Clousing, Ian Denzer, Makenna Dilley, Weston Hamby, Carson Judd, Jacob Kissling, Kennedy Lauck, Valerie Lopez Lopez, Savannah Mesman, Andrea Mickley, Anna Morgan, Keyla Navarro, Dylan Owens, Brock Poe, Kayla Reynolds, Nathaniel Taylor, Bishop Walters, Daniel Warner, Lucas Zalewski.
Grade 6: Benjamin Bolduc, Reagan Dice, Katelyn Harstine, Alexandra Hermann, Lei Hlavaty-Cox, Emma Hoff, Micah Hoffman, Kennedy Moore, Chloe Peyton, Reagan Rowland, Mackenzie Schannep, Audrey Turley, Eleanor Williamson.

Whitko Middle School
Trimester 2 Honor Roll
High Honors
Grade 6: Audrey Bradford, Maisey Cook, Ella Danner, Mackenzie Day, Claire Keirn, Katherine Ousley.
Grade 7: Jaelyn Burdine, Emalee Duggins, Kaitlin Frank, Renae Lehman, Valerie Messmore, Mason Meyer, Sarah Pepple, Samuel Rickerd, Livia Rose.
Grade 8: Maren Lehman, Jacqueline Werstler.
Honors
Grade 6: Logan Akers, Aiden Bechtold, Makayla Berg, Megan Christoffel, Johnny Couch, Clayton Ebbinghouse, Hailey Elder, William Farner, Eric Foutz, Gabriel Gaff, Brant Grindle, Abigail Hartman, Meghanne Jones, Ryan Kreft, Kreeden Krull, Mason Lehman, Amanda Leppek, Megan Licata, Celeste Logan, Saira Macias Chavez, Casey Moore, Dominick Moseley, Katarina Ruckman, Luke Spurlin, Sarah Walters, Bailey Wright.
Grade 7: Trae Arnold, Cade Bechtold, Jenna Brubaker, Caroline Bumbaugh, Annabell Eberly, Hope Eberly, Elizabeth Foutz, Zachary Freel, Adara Frey, Kiara Fugett, Kiara Galloway, Alexis Hall, Holly Hathaway, Sarah Hewitt, Kimberly Hoover, Cayden Nunley, Jarrett Ocken, Sidney Overmeyer, Lilly Owsley, Aneka Paduga, Kyler Price, Benjamin Reeser, Joshua Reynaud, Kayla Schipper, Julia Seifert, Sean Shepherd, Ellie Snep, Trinity Young.
Grade 8: Stephanie Baughman, Rozlyn Bishop, Gabrielle Breske, Kaleb Busz, Logan Busz, Kelsie Castle, Blair Creamer, Sophia Eiler, Reannon Hopkins, Nicole Lawson, Arianna Logan, Abigail Martin, Shelby Miller, Angelica Moyer, Austin Nettrouer, Tanner O’Reilly, Mariah Patrick, Hannah Porter, Olivia Stouder, Jenna VanCuren, Alex Wilson.

Lincoln Elementary School
Honor Roll
Third Grading Period
High Honors
Grad 3: Owen Hubner, Laney McPeak, Lenoire Prieshoff, Kiana Rager, Macy Wayne,  Hailey Booher, Ellie Burkhart, Kaley Kuhaneck, Macey Perry, Owen Stevens, Andrew Hoak, Bryson Brown, Kathryn Monsma, Azlynn Taylor, Melissa Venegas.
Grade 4: Morgan Dyck, Evan Flowers, Teagen Hall, Braydon Locke,  Wrigley Crabtree, Miles Burkholder, Josie Niebbia, Linken Silveus, Trinity Smith, Regan Brouwer, Rebekah Harrison, Marin Hart, Frances Henn, Chancelor Mejia, Kaylee Ochoa, Madeline Richardson, Cole Smith, Abby Oliver.
Grade 5: Madyson Brown, Eric Gonzalez, Darrien Miller, Tessa Wood, Brennan Cox, Ryan Hoak, Nicolas Luna, Kendall Wayne, Ivy Hall, Carly Hastings, Sydney Leighty, Kendyl Silveus, Elizabeth Stone, Timothy Wielgot.
Grade 6: Conner Bale, Leah Reinholt, Hannah Slabach, Katie Swain, Grayden Dunham, Madison Dyck, Jacob Dye, Garrett Hiers, Luke Howard, Ashley Hunt, Emily Moyotl, Diego Niebbia.
Honors
Grade 3: Courtney Clay, Lauren Grose, Airamia Holland, Nathan Johnson, Julie Orrell, Madi Strunk, Connor Wagner, Taten Faulkner, McKenzie Pavlovsky, Cristal Verduzco, Angel Alonso, Nalaya Hall, Lexi Hickey, Kaylee Jones, Aiden Madding, Luna Ortiz, Hallie Bale, Felix Cruz, Sarah Morgan, Josh Shapiro, Sam Slocum.
Grade 4: Noah Gaither, Callen Hoskins, Emily Lara, Trenton Murdock, Carmen Navarro, Jade Rodriguez, Mia Scutchfield, Kylie Anderson, Serenity Croghan, Kyler Denney, David Howard, Michelle Lopez, Brooklyn Ort, Michael Ramirez, Emma Christenberry, Missy Knight, Daniela Malagon, Trinity Marsillett, Sydni Purvis, Dylan Salmons, Ricardo Verduzco, Layla Silveus.
Grade 5: Ethan Dotson, Kaitlyn Fisher, Abbey Hiers, Alejandro Juarez, Kayle Long, Trinity Marsillett, Audrey Moore, Brady Zamarripa, Audrey Hubner, Abby Wolkins, Dolores Castro, Tanner Stiver, Hope Strunk,  Riley Dugger, Victoria Heimbach, Alex Knight, Luke Monsma.
Grade 6: Jaya Panicker, Hannah Schultz, Jonathan Venegas, Madison Warren, Florisela Araujo, Gladys Bautista, Emily Davis, Julis Gordon, Reese Hutchison, Jose Lara, Mason Madding, Josh Moore, Ocean Sabo, Wesley Soliday, Delaney VanNess, Morgan Burkholder, Cheyenna Cassel, Mackenzie Connolly, Maksym Hart, Kyleigh Herring, Alexis Hughes, Hayli Julian, Justin Murdock, Yesenia Ponce, Thomas Smith, Brayanna Kelly, Isaiah Owens, Gage Rhodes.

Mentone Elementary School
Honor Roll
Third Nine Weeks
Grade 3: Jake Alberts, Lily Ault, Alex Bailey, Abigail Banghart, Brittany Benn, Christopher Borsa, Abigail Bowers, Jessica Brito, Austin Butler, Jaida Conley, Grant Cook, Andrea Crider, Caden Davis, Alexis Estep, James “JJ” Flinn, Dale Fore, Erinn Graham, Emily Harter, Abigail Haussmann, Saralee Hodge, Talia Holder, Micah Hume, Kaitlyn Jackson, Marcus Jansma, Owen Kluesener, Abigale Koch, Kennedy Kohler, William Loeza-Arreola, Evan Maish, Kaydence Mellott, Karina Mendoza, Molly Moriarty, Dylan Neese, Grant Nelson, Kevin Silvestre, Carissa Slone, Alison Smythe, Corinna Stiles, Sean Stinson, Brendyn Stump, Saige Terwiske, Dominick Utter, Taylor Wallis, Madelyn Weaver, Braxton Wilcox, Shaylin Wilcox, Macartney Wright.
High Honors
Grade 4: Haley Gamble, Owen Kirchenstien, Rex Kirchenstien, Sydney Petersen, Braydyn Poe.
Grade 5: Myah Albers, Riley Bolinger, Belamie Carlin, Mackenzie Costello, Ava Craig, Jacob Davis, Hannah Engstrand, Taylor Hale-McKinney, Cayla Huffman, Kaitlyn Neese, Sidney Wagner, Shelby Wagoner.
Honors
Grade 4: Brayden Baney, Miranda Bays, Abigail Beliles, Mallory Bowers, Braxton Davis, Summer Erklin, Ethan French, Shayleigh Honeycutt, Emma Howard, Myra Jamison, Sarah Kelley, Corrine Kimble, Damion Kohler, Katelyn Lowman, Branson McBrier, Kyle McVay, Pilar Montoya-Diaz, Erika Poyser, Daniel Rodriguez, Chloe Shepherd, Blake Taylor, Emma Tucker, Tyson Yates.
Grade 5: Kayleena Agnew, Brandt Alber, David Baker, Haley Baker, Tabi Baldwin, Alexis Banghart, Ian Becker, Ben Bowser, Ashley Butler, Luis Castillo, Paige Caudill, Arturo Dominguez, Corey Fincher, Jamie Geib, Jazimine Gilley, Lucas Goble, Janessa Hanes, Jada Hicks, Andrew Hurd, Robby Krebs, Jeremy Landis, Skyler Losher, Allie Mahler, Mikayla McCord, Taylor Olivarez, Alex Peconga, Kara Poe, Michael Sexton, Taylor Smith, Kiara Taylor, Arika Warren.