Lincoln Elementary
2013-2014 Academic Awards
Reading:
Maritza Alonso, Titus Hoover, Madison Boggs, Hugo Lopez, James Leiter, Mattix Garrett, Maya Contreras, Shayne Smith, Angel Islas, Evelyn Valencia, Claire Sprankle, Rylee Smith, Jack Dirck, Lucy Henn, Lenoire Prieshoff, Hailey Booher, Luna Ortiz, Maddie Richardson, Abby Oliver, Abby Sanner, Miles Burkholder, Darrien Miller, MaKenna Black, Brennan Cox, Conner Bale, Elizabeth Stone, Madison Dyck, Grayden Dunham
Math:
Isaiah Postigo, Noah Purvis, Eli Smith, Michelle Linsner, Theo Crabtree, Liam Clay, Jacob Crater, Adrian Smith, Olivia Newman, Mia Alexander, Dylan Teel, Caden Holloway, Aidan Shepherd, Eddy Wielgot, Owen Hubner, Ellie Burkhart, Angel Alonso, Josh Shapiro, Jade Rodriguez, Abby Sanner, Sydni Purvis, Audrey Moore, Brandon Estepp, Nicolas Luna, Katie Swain, Kyleigh Herring, Diego Niebbia
Spelling:
Maya Contreras, Jacob Crater, Nolan Anderson, Brynn Wood, Juan Araujo, Tanner Cooley, Ciara Sparkman, Jack Dirck
Penmanship/Handwriting:
Kaitlyn O’Dell, Ivan Ponce, Jiselle Juarez, Jayden Head, Mattias Niebbia, Kailyn Watkins, Halle Davis, Grace Ganser, Laney Dilley, Angel Islas, Isaiah Lara, Eliza Silveus, Tassara Faulkner, Kaylee Blake
Creative Writing:
Katelyn Brown, Madilyn Fisher, Hannah Krygowski, Caydee Shrock, Nevaeh Karbach, Macy Moore, Leah Forshtay, Halle Davis, Mia Alexander, Olivia Newman, Luis Campos, Claire Sprankle, Maggie Burkholder, Cassie Flowers, Lauren Grose, Cristal Verduzco, Cameron Enyart, Marin Hart, Mia Scutchfield, Morgan Dyck, Missy Knight, Tessa Wood, MaKenna Black, Hope Strunk, Madison Warren, Leah Reinholt, Maksym Hart, Grayden Dunham
Language Arts:
Olivia Castro, Shayne Smith, William Davis, Tayvin Strycker, Bronwyn Harrison, Brandon Kelly, Andrew Potter, Aidan Shepherd, Kiana Rager, Kaley Kuhaneck, Kaylee Jones, Kathryn Monsma, Emily Lara, Teagen Hall, Trinity Smith, Kaitlyn Fisher, Savannah Baez, Brennan Cox, Jaya Panicker, Hannah Slabach, Mackenzie Connelly, Grayden Dunham, Diego Niebbia
Social Studies:
Rebekah Harrison, Abby Oliver, Braydon Locke, Linken Silveus, Donovan Douthitt, Tristen Colt, Ryan Hoak, Alex Knight, Hannah Schultz, Madison Dyck, Grayden Dunham
Science:
Frances Henn, Trenton Murdock, Evan Flowers, Trinity Smith, Ethan Dotson, Savannah Baez, Brennan Cox, Jonathan Venegas, Kyleigh Herring, Emily Moyotl
Improvement:  
Graham Dotson, Braxton Kamp, Christy Gao, Evyn Cullison, Moon Dodier-Lenfestey, Morgan Swope, Grace Ganser, Rolley Navarro, Braiden Lindzy, Maggi Scarberry, Yoena Perez, Saphrin Boschet, Tommy Howard, Miguel Davila, Julie Orrell, Laney McPeak, Ayden Griffin, Adam Slabach, Bradie Bush, Nalaya Hall, Cole Smith, Chelsea Davila, Natalie Schue, Trinity Marsillett, Gregory Ashby, Trinity Marsillett, Alyson Owens, Jesus Cervantes, Hannah Schultz, Sydney Gause, Gage Rhodes
Citizenship:
Maritza Alonso, Noah Purvis, Jocelyn Reyes, Elijah Rocha, Theo Crabtree, Rubi Alvarado, Lynsie Hatfield, Avimael Fugate, Julian Saldivar, Olivia Newman, Brandon Kelly, Claire Sprankle, Alondra Flores, Destaney Wade, Courtney Clay, Madi Strunk, Mckenzie Pavlovsky, Madi Desenberg, Kaylee Jones, Cameron Enyart, Kaylee Ochoa, Marissa Olivarez, Breaunna Enyart, Morgan Dyck, Emma Christenberry, Jocelyn Monsivais, Ashlyn Trzcinski, Hope Strunk, Elizabeth Stone, Reese Hutchison, Isaiah Owens
Art:
Katelyn Brown, Jaslene Juarez, Theo Crabtree, Leah Forshtay, Olivia Newman, Claire Sprankle, Andrew Potter, Macy Wayne, Macey Perry, Luna Ortiz, Kaylee Ochoa, Abby Oliver, Morgan Dyck, Wrigley Crabtree, Kayle Long, Abby Wolkins, Odalis Tovar, Elizabeth Stone, Makenzie Connally, Ashley Hunt
Music:
Maggie Hollon, Caydee Shrock, Mattix Garrett, Lynsey Hatfield, William Davis, Bronwyn Harrison, Cassie Flowers, Julie Orrell, Macey Perry, Kaylee Jones, Kathryn Monsma, Noah Gaither, Abby Sanner, Miles Burkholder, Breanna Creekmore, Gabriell Hygema, Nicolas Luna, Hope Strunk, Leah Reinholt, Madison Dyck, Isaiah Owens
Physical Education:
Titus Hoover, Jaslene Juarez, Theo Crabtree, Maya Contreras, Tayvin Strycker, Dylan Teel, Maggie Burkholder, Bryant Martin, Mckenzie Pavlovsky, Andrew Hoak, Kaylee Ochoa, Quintin Zarse, Brooklyn Ort, Sydni Purvis, Alejandro Juarez, Lisandro Cervantes, Tanner Stiver, Hannah Slabach, Reese Hutchison, Isaiah Owens
High Honor Roll 3 out of 4 Grading Periods:
Owen Stevens, Kathryn Monsma, Kaley Kuhaneck, Melissa Venegas, Madeline Richardson, Frances Henn, Callen Hoskins, Abby Oliver, Wrigley Crabtree, Eric Gonzalez, Darrien Miller, Ivy Hall, Jaya Panicker, Leah Reinholt, Madison Warren, Ashley Hunt
High Honor Roll 4 out of 4 Grading Periods:
Lenoire Prieshoff, Macy Wayne, Hailey Booher, Ellie Burkhart, Macey Perry, Regan Brouwer, Rebekah Harrison, Marin Hart, Kaylee Ochoa, Morgan Dyck, Evan Flowers, Braydon Locke, Abby Sanner, Miles Burkholder, Josie Niebbia, Linken Silveus, Trinity Smith, Madyson Brown, Brennan Cox, Ryan Hoak, Nicolas Luna, Kendall Wayne, Carly Hastings, Elizabeth Stone, Timmy Wielgot, Kendyl Silveus, Conner Bale, Hannah Slabach, Katie Swain, Luke Howard, Jacob Dye, Diego Niebbia
Perfect Attendance:
Saphrin Boschet, Jackson Bradley, Graham Dotson, Cassie Flowers, Grace Ganser, Julis Gordon, Lauren Grose, Maggie Hollon, Ashley Hunt, Alejandro Juarez, Jaslene Juarez, Isaiah Lara, Jack Lemp, Mason Madding, Trinity Marsillett, Isaiah Owens, Lenoire Prieshoff, Zechariah Prieshoff, Lily Reeves, Dylan Teel
Improvement:
Drayvin Strycker, Luis Lopez, Josiah Smith, Kadin Ward, Gracie Black, Abi Wagner, Natalie Schue, Logan Zeiger, Donovan Douthitt, Victoria Heimbach, Sydney Gause
Art Heart:
Morgan Burkholder
Artist of the Year:
Diego Niebbia
Most Imporved Artist:
Angel Alonso
Ronnie Shoemaker Awards:
Emmauel Nunez, Jesus Cervantes, Gage Rhodes
Moose Award:
Kaylee Owens
Top Sixth Grade Students:
Shawnda Robinson, Conner Bale

Claypool Elementary
End-Of-Year Awards
Perfect Attendance
Grade 3: Madelyn Lippe, David Hedington, Breanna Thompson.
Grade 4: Anna Crump, Maressa Calderon, Blake Keim, Brianna Rusher.
Grade 5: Nicole Drang, Alisyn Gross, Jasmine Brady, Kendra Keene, Jesenia Linares, Olivia Miller, Adrian Short.
Grade 6: Gordon Horton, Ean Goble, Brook Shepherd.
Great Attendance
Grade 3: Hunter Heckaman, Callie Holland, Payten Sainer, Vinny Shilling, Gerardo Hernandez, Carson Roe, Greta Parker, Landon Stutzman.
Grade 4: Katilyn Bays, Bradley Dye, Sydnee Evett, Nash Montel, Gregory Rodriguez, Kylie Werensly, Philena Evett, Little Cub Gibson, Grace Hanes, Jennifer Tlahuextl, Noah Chew, Carly Flinn, Grace Prater, Hunter Rice, Brice Stewart, Gustavo Vazquez.
Grade 5: Emily Collins, Baylee Duncan, Kendra Kline, Cesar Montellano, Perla Orozco, Annmarie Rusher, Natalie Syndram, Wyatt Stutzman, Brittany Duncan, Aubrey Hepler, Kylee Rife.
Grade 6: Omar Hernandez, Brock Hueber, Alexius Rivera, Kyle Sensibaugh, Katy Shepherd, Brooklyn Slone.
Knight Reader: Hannah Cox, Jacob Crump, Chris DeVore-Baker, Piper Ellis, Hunter Heckaman, Callie Holland, Kelly Hoover, Chris Hurd, Madelyn Lippe, Gloria Medina, Olivia Miller, Gracie Oaks, Payten Sainer, Vinny Shilling, Kyleigh Slone, Angel Tovar, Andres Weeks, Milana Whitaker, Allyson Brown, Jaiden Bush, Shayna Charles, Jayden Cutler, Gene Denz, David Hedington, Gerardo Hernandez, Jonathan Jimenez, Elise Kruger, Victoria Layne, Aldo Medina, Izabella Miller, Sydney Perkins, Anayeli Ramirez, Kaden Rife, Carson Roe, Jordan Vandusen, Addison Vining, Elijah Anderson, Breanna Guerin, Gregory Helton, Daniela Islas, Heriberto Juarez, Paul Leasure, Avary Metzger, Sydney Miller, Greta Parker, Cali Stouder, Landon Stutzman, Kyler Surface, Breanna Thompson, Cooper Walters, Kaitlyn Bays, Raymond Blake, Dakota Bouse, Anna Crump, Bradley Dye, Sydnee Evett, Bailey Holbrook, Ethan Littlejohn, Nash Montel, Kendall Parker, Carlos Ramirez, William Roberts, Jalon Robinson, Gregory Rodriguez, Carlee Rose, Paige Smith, Maya Stone, Bailey Stutzman, Kevin Terrazas, Kylie Werensly, Sidney Williams, Maressa Calderon, Rezner Davis, Nidya DeLaFuente, Keyla Deantes, Philena Evett, Little Cub Gibson, Grace Hanes, Ariel Herrera, Haley Knisely, Tarren Kruger, Jordan Purdy, Graycee Sands, Zoey Shearer, Ashton Shepherd, Ian Shepherd, David Slone, Jennifer Tlahuextl, Luke Vance, Faith Williams, Jaeziah Winegardner, Emily Witham, Emelyn Aca, Audrianna Calderon, Noah Chew, Carly Flinn, Parker Goble, Karissa Hanes, Allison Heinrich, Kendall Hepler, Matheson Hertel, Alexander Ingle, Tiana Keene, Blake Keim, Thomas Nichols, Kaydence Peterson, Grace Prater, Hunter Rice, Brianna Rusher, Brice Stewart, Gustavo Vazquez, Griffen Beliles, Tristen Bradley, Emily Collins, Nicole Drang, Baylee Duncan, Aaliyah Freeman, Alisyn Gross, Kendra Kline, Payge Kreis, Isabella McClone, Cesar Montellano, Liam Nolin, Perla Orozco, Zachary Ransbottom, Blanca Romero, Annmarie Rusher, Wyatt Stutzman, Natalie Syndram, Madeline Whitaker, Carlos Avalos, Austin Bays, Faith Bradford, Jasmine Brady, Candy Deantes, Brittany Duncan, Christian Havill, Aubrey Hepler, Kendra Keene, Jesenia Linares, Olivia Miller, Keith Miller, Carlos Montellano, Kylee Rife, Adrian Short, Ivan Soriano, Alexandria Warner, Alex Weaver, Wyatt Amiss, Mason Boyer, Donny Daugherty, Ariel Denz, Ella Doyle, Tanna Flinn, Omar Hernandez, Gordon Horton, Parker Kelley, Skyler Knisely, Alexius Lenfestey, Liza Lippe, Klay Little, Quinn Smith, Baylee Snyder, Lexi Till, Summer Walker, Julia Weikart, Angelina Brady, Kamisha Charles, Joey Dials, Gabriela Farmer, Matthew Fox, Ean Goble, Amber Hoover, Brock Hueber, Zachary Hurd, Ethan Moore, Kylie Prater, Lexi Rivera, Johnathon Rusher, Kyle Sensibaugh, Brook Shepherd, Katy Shepherd, Brooklyn Slone, Somer Short, Braxton Stewart, Tate Troutner, Delaney Walters.
Honor Roll (four times)
Grade 3: Hannah Cox, Jacob Crump, Piper Ellis, Hunter Heckaman, Callie Holland, Madelyn Lippe, Olivia Miller, Vinny Shilling, Milana Whitaker, Alyson Brown, Gerardo Hernandez, Elise Kruger, Aldo Medina, Izabella Miller, Kaden Rife, Carson Roe, Addison Vining, Daniela Islas, Paul Leasure, Avary Metzger, Greta Parker, Cali Stouder, Breanna Thompson.
Grade 4: Sydnee Evett, William Roberts, Paige Smith, Maya Stone, Bailey Stutzman, Kylie Werensly, Nidya DeLaFuente, Keyla Deantes, Philena Evett, Ariel Herrera, Haley Knisely, Jordan Purdy, Graycee Sands, Zoey Shearer, Ashton Shepherd, Ian Shepherd, Luke Vance, Audrianna Calderon, Noah Chew, Carly Flinn, Karissa Hanes, Kendall Hepler, Tiana Keene, Zach Koehlinger, Dylan Marsillett, Hunter Rice, Brice Stewart.
Grade 5: Emily Collins, Nicole Drang, Baylee Duncan, Alisyn Gross, Kendra Kline, Payge Kreis, Isabella McClone, Liam Nolin, Perla Orozco, Zach Ransbottom, Annmarie Rusher, Wyatt Stutzman, Natalie Syndram, Faith Bradford, Jasmine Brady, Candy Deantes, Brittany Duncan, Aubrey Hepler, Jesenia Linares, Olivia Miller, Keith Miller, Kylee Rife, Adrian Short, Alexandria Warner, Alex Weaver.
Grade 6: Wyatt Amiss, Mason Boyer, Ella Doyle, Tanna Flinn, Parker Kelley, Skyler Knisely, Liza Lippe, Klay Little, Kamisha Charles, Joey Dials, Matthew Fox, Ean Goble, Amber Hoover, Brock Hueber, Zachary Hurd, Kylie Prater, Kyle Sensibaugh, Katy Shepherd, Somer Short, Brooklyn Slone, Tate Troutner, Delaney Walters.
Student Council Members
Grade 4: Sydnee Evett, Ethan Littlejohn, Maya Stone, Bailey Stutzman, Kylie Werensly, Philena Evett, Haley Knisely, Graycee Sands, Kendall Hepler, TJ Nichols, Hunter Rice.
Grade 5: Emily Collins, Baylee Duncan, Kendra Kline, Isabella McClone, Faith Bradford, Brittany Duncan, Adrian Short.
Grade 6: Ella Doyle, Tanna Flinn, Lexi Till, Julia Weikart, Brock Hueber, Kylie Prater, Katy Shepherd, Somer Short, Brooklyn Slone, Braxton Stewart.
Spelling Bee Champion
Grade 6: Matthew Fox
Grade 5 Runner-Up: Jesenia Linares
Flag Raisers
Grade 6: Liza Lippe, Summer Walker, Kamisha Charles, Kylie Prater
Moose Award
Grade 6: Alexus Lenfestey
Claypool PTO Academic/Citizenship Award
Grade 6: Brock Hueber
Principal’s Award
Grade 6: Jonathan Rusher, Tanna Flinn

Sacred Heart School
Honor Roll
Fourth Quarter
Honors
Grade 3: Mark Grothouse, Hailey Hershberger, Emily Johnson, Cayden Lasky, Nataly Patton, Ana Richardson, Kellen Smith
Grade 4: Skylar Ashcraft, Erin Dawson, Brody Glenn, Jasmine Ochoa, Reagan Polk, Dominic Ryan, Mackenzie Sokol, Elena Sommers, Bailie Stephens, Elliot Thompson, Elliot Tinsley, Lillian Tyler, Izzy VantWoud, Sophie Wilkinson
Grade 5: Luke Adamiec, Betty Barnett, Ben Brennan, Annie Burnett, Kendra Love, Zachary Martinez, Chloie Riley, Caleb Sands, Kennedy Smith, John Michael Stutzman, Ian Sutton, Paige Zawadzki
Grade 6: Paul Carboneau, Kennedy Glenn, Daniela Ochoa, Joe Wilkinson, Chase Zawadzki
High Honors
Grade 3: Zoe Bergan, German Flores, Bonnie Hampton, Corbin Hollowell, Lilly Kelsey, Jordan Love, Rachel Sands, Addy Sommers, Hannah Weaver
Grade 4: Marie Frazzetta, Andrew Ross, Elena Sullivan
Grade 5: Laurel Kelsheimer
Grade 6: Grayson Kilburn, Addison Marshall, Reagan Roulo, Abby Steffensmeier
Christian Attitude: Alex Pfefferkorn, Noah Hwang, Lucy Wilkinson, Aidan Sutton, Dalaney Vilamaa, Elizabeth Osborn, Emily Johnson, Nataly Patton, Sophie Wilkinson, Ian Sutton, Daniela Ochoa, Logan Svinarich
Study Habbits: Hannah Hall, Caleb Meyers, Dee Dee Polk, Tyler Swartz, Cayden Lasky, Jordan Love, Corissa Koontz, Caleb Sands, Grayson Kilburn, Addison Marshall, Abby Steffensmeier  
Personal Motivation: Olivia Boylan, Daniel Quezada, Thomas Solloway, Sophia Johnston, Jeremiah Jimenez, Lindsey Garcia, Kellen Smith, Elena Sommers, Lillian Boston, Chase Zawadzki, Kennedy Glenn
Going Above & Beyond: Diego Manwaring, Gabe Ihnen, Kayla Smith, Addy Sommers, Elena Sullivan,  Laurel Kelsheimer, Reagan Roulo
Personal Organization: Nataly Deleon, Katie Johnson, Jaylen Warren, Austin Polk, Maddy McSherry, Zoe Bergan, German Flores, Andrew Ross, Zach Martinez, Joe Wilkinson
Most Improved: Leslie Sims, Olivia Martinez, Jack Hill, Hannah Weaver, Ana Richardson, Cierra Lasky, Izzy VantWoud, John Michael Stutzman
Honors
All Four Quarters
Grade 3: German Flores, Mark Grothouse, Hailey Hershberger, Corbin Hollowell, Emily Johnson, Jordan Love, Nataly Patton, Ana Richardson, Rachel Sands, Kellen Smith, Addy Sommers, Hannah Weaver
Grade 4: Skylar Ashcraft, Jasmine Ochoa, Reagan Polk, Andrew Ross, Dominic Ryan, Mackenzie Sokol, Elena Sommers, Bailie Stephens, Elliot Thompson, Elliot Tinsley, Lily Tyler, Izzy VantWoud, Sophie Wilkinson
Grade 5: Betty Barnett, Annie Burnett, Kendra Love, John Michael Stutzman, Paige Zawadzki
Grade 6: Paul Carboneau, Addison Marshall, Daniela Ochoa, Joe Wilkinson, Chase Zawadzki  
High Honors
All Four Quarters
Grade 3: Zoe Bergan, Bonnie Hampton, Lilly Kelsey
Grade 4: Marie Frazzetta, Elena Sullivan, Andrew Ross
Grade 5: Laurel Kelsheimer
Grade 6: Grayson Kilburn, Reagan Roulo, Abby Steffensmeier