North Webster Elementary School
End Of Year Awards
Accelerated Reader – Top
Makenna Tharp
All Academic
Dylan Stump, Keegan Ballantine, Cole Turner, Carlie Tom, Ava Rush, Norah Miller, Cammy Kryder Kai Miller, Devon Kuhn, Jackson Stover, Noah Beckner, Nadia Whalen, Addyson Ritter, Jada Carter, Brooklynn Gibson, Alex Knouff, Adaline Haynes, Windsor Bonner, Allie Haberman, Beau Baker.
Ambassador
Jada Carter, Devin Haskins, Nathan Larson, Abby Murphy, Kennedy White
AR High Point
Lainey McClure
Art
Rylie Bame, Kendal Coy, Angela Drabenstott, Katelyn Dunivan, Tess Helfers, Bailey Mayhew, Megan McDaniel, Elena Ramirez, Alex Troutman, Ava Rush, Isabella Umanzor, Blake Wagner, Vanessa Wright.
Citizenship
Zane Manwaring, McKenna Schmucker, Ava Rush, Emma Ebright, Rileigh Atwood, Kassidy Bestul, Allison Mall, Norah Miller, Ellamae Reiff, Grace Rhodes, Taylor Hurt, Jeremiah, Caleb Clevenger, Ana Umanzor, Alyssa McClintic, Nathan Smith, Alex Troutman, Aden Wiseman, Bronwyn Bonner, Kendal Coy, Makenna Tharp, Zoe Yarger, Mackenzie Bottorff, Madeline Close, Addyson Ritter, Amanda Allen, Colt Dolsen, Jaden Thorn, Jayden Rodriguez, Jada Carter, Riley Menzie, Delaney Hare, Mackenzie Fisher, Genesis Click, Blake Wagner, Bradley Wroblewski, Brooklynn Gibson, Cade Garden, Chloe Rodgerson, Jolie Likens, Lucas Linder, Mikilah Wiggs, Sophia Boucher, Hunter Kunish, Jaxon Senter, Adaline Haynes, Grant Likens, Alex Shock, Awan Bautz, Bode Grimes, Allie Haberman, Liam Maloney, Phoenyx Niedermeyer, Laney Ramirez, Haylee Allen, Landon McClintic, Layla Scott, Beau Baker, Ash Simison, Jared Smith.
Creative Art
Delaney Hare
Creative Writing
Sophia Boucher, Treyvon Cook
Health
Taylor Fiedeke, Bronwyn Bonner, Kyra Likens, Parker Stouder, Kylie Fisher, Jose Espinoza
Homework Hero
Kamron Richardson
Illustrator
Anthony Hughes
Jaime Clevenger Art Award
Rileigh Atwood, Bronwyn Bonner, Emma Ebright, Allie Haberman, Delaney Hare, Morgan Heche, Ellamae Reiff
Language
Sierra delaFuente, Marcus Duque, Morgan Heche, Landon Gause, Cammy Kryder, Caden Welty, Christian Balhetchet, Tess Helfers, Kendal Coy, Mackenzie Bottorff, Jaxon Brown, Devin Haskins, Kennedy White, Myloe Tinsley, Gavin Harris, Ethan Clark, Charlotte Crighton, Xavier Washington, Ashtyn Poe, Bode Grimes, Izabelle Groce.
Leadership Award
Windsor Bonner
Math
Landen Alexander, Kiah Farrington, Ethan Carey, Kassidy Bestul, Talia Kuhl, Devon Kuhn, Joshua Matney, Ryan Menzie, Hunter Fiedeke, Caleb Wiseman, Haydyn Miller, Chance Raney, August Himes, Adriana Trimble, Drew Williamson, Dominc Blair, Clara Kerlin, Vanessa Wright, Bode Grimes, Ava Rush, Hunter Kunish, Ashtyn Poe, Chloe Linder, Braxton Mickem, Daegan Kingrey, Gavin Pratt, Christina Morrow.
Math Facts
Ty Neuenschwander, Morgan Anderson, Marcus Stone
Most Improved
Landen Kessler, Grady Malone
Most Improved Second-Grader
Braxton Mickem
Most Improved Reader
Johnny Worboys
National Fitness
Brooke Baker, Hollis Click, Alexis Gunkel, Kendell Jaress, Calista Kuhl, Hannah Likens, Ember McCoskey, Macey Rosbrugh, Eden Scott, Alexis Stump, Kael Bestul, Gavin Blair, Addison Coy, Ryan Frentner, Cooper Garden, Sawyer Grimes, Weston Hoffert, Mason Kunish, John Likens, Weston McClintic, Andrew McClure, Jay Miller-Harris, Carson Nine, Landon Smith, Greyson Tharp, Sam Trowbridge, Haylee Allen, Charlotte Crighton, Jolie Likens, Adaline Haynes, Brooklynn Kirleis, Alyssa McClintic, Elliette Pulley, Ana Umanzor, Donovan Blair, Trevor Cannon, Hunter Fiedeke, Landen Kessler, Hunter Kunish, Mason Lawlor, Lucas Linder, Ryan Menzie, Braxton Mickem, Ty Neuenschwander, Eric Pohl, Alex Shock, Jaden Sweet, Nevin Tinsley, Xavier Washington, Caleb Wiseman, Paige Cunningham, Izabelle Espinoza, Kiah Farrington, Shelby Hartley, August Himes, Ainsley Holsten, Julie Jacquay, Skylynn Kelich, Alexys Plummer, Addyson Ritter, Tegan Ross, Layla Scott, Jaden Thorn, Carlie Tom, Adriana Trimble, Abigail, Nadia Whalen, Beau Baker, Evan Ball, Tim Bolt, Josiah Boyer, Jaxon Brown, Carson Clevenger, Clay Coblentz, Gabriel Garro, Keyan Herbst, Aydence Kingrey, Parker Lenfestey, Gavin Rose, Jaden Russell, Ash Simison, Jared Smith, Russell Sproat, Logan Stuckman, David Stump, Dylan Stump, Tristan Tom, Cole Turner, Drew Williamson, Kennedi Adkins, Alli Bonee, Jada Carter, Caitlyn Cox, Sophia Grumme, Devin Haskins, Taylor Hurt, Kelsey Keiper, Clara Kerlin, Dylan Konieczny, Madison McClintic, Kenady Meerzo, Abigayle Murphy, Elianna Neuhaus, Grace Rhodes, Chloe Smith, Makensie Thomas, Claira Tom, Kennedy White, Victoria Zorn, Kendal Coy, Kylie Fisher, Delaney Hare, Morgan Heche, Kyra Likens, Bailey Mayhew, Haley Riggins, Stephanie Ruiz, Makenna Tharp, Vivian Wiggs, Vanessa Wright, Caleb Clevenger, Zander Coon, Chad Eryman, Landon Gause, Cadin Kessler, Nathan Larson, Joshua Matney, Tim Shortt, Jeremiah Urrutia, Dayton Vitalone, Chandler Walley, Kodee Workman, Alec Wortinger, Kendal Coy, Kylie Fisher, Delaney Hare, Morgan Heche, Kyra Likens, Bailey Mayhew, Haley Riggins, Stephanie Ruiz, Makenna Tharp, Vivian Wiggs, Vanessa Wright, Ethan Carey, Reid Cox, Taylor Fiedeke, Bode Grimes, Mason Haywood, Dean Jennings, Tyrell Loftin, Derrick Matthews, Kolton Meerzo, Joshua Metcalf, Chance Raney, Logan Roberson, Zach Smith, Alex Troutman, Riley Turner, Devon Valentine, Blake Wagner
Outstanding Attendance
Kaitlyn Bottorff, Mckena Cavender, Aubrey Gerber, Weston Hoffert, Jacob Jacquay, Weston McClintic, Haylee McIntosh, Macey Rosbrugh, Anna Shock, Landon Smith, Morgan White, Ella Yarger, Morgan Anderson, Christian Balhetchet, Gavin Gerke, Allison Gibson, Kadden Kelich, Landen Kessler, Logen Kessler, Lynk Klinefelter, Chloe Linder, Lucas Linder, Alyssa McClintic, Lainey McClure, Braxton Mickem, Madelyn Moudy, Clayton Ousley, Kyler Pierce, Gavin Pratt, Ethan Ratliff, Trinity Roberson, Payton Sewell, Marcus Stone, Cooper Walley, Mikilah Wiggs, Hayley Bartels, Nickolas Clark, Carson Clevenger, Sierra delaFuente, Peyton Felger, Xavier Gibson, August Himes, Julie Jacquay, Skylynn Kelich, Nathan Kryder, Christina Morrow, Jason Olson, Addyson Ritter, Collin Roberson, Jayden Rodriguez, Andrew Slabaugh, Annabel Sobieralski, Russell Sproat, Tristan Tom, Adriana Trimble, Abigail Umanzor, Hayden Bartels, Jada Carter, Zander Coon, Caitlyn Cox, Madison Espinoza, Devin Haskins, Cadin Kessler, Talia Kuhl, Devon Kuhn, Andrew Martin, Madison McClintic, Chloe Smith, Elizabeth Sopher, Dylan Tom, Chandler Walley, Kennedy White, Kodee Workman, Alec Wortinger, Genesis Click, Mikael Coon, Emma Ebright, Cassidy Elder, Kylie Fisher, Caytlin Garman, Mason Haywood Daegan Kingrey, Megan McDaniel, Riley Menzie, Logan Roberson, Brianna Smith, McKenzy Stone, Isabella Umanzor
Penmanship
Shelby Hartley, Julie Jacquay, Ellamae Reiff, Emma Ebright, Ava Rush, Madison Winters, Clara Kerlin, Kasey Becola, Amarissa Bruder, John Moudy, Bronwyn Bonner, Izabelle Espinoza, Reagan Fisher, Drew Williamson, Mackenzie Fisher, Lucas Linder, Allie Haberman, Whitney Jordan, Nick Clark, Izabelle Groce
Presidential Academic Award
Emma Ebright, Morgan Heche, Norah Miller, Rileigh Atwood, Noah Beckner, Clayton Firestone, Cassidy Elder, Kendal Coy, Tess Helfers, Nathan Smith, Mackenna Tharp, Bode Grimes, Alexandra Haberman, Vanessa Wright, Jose Espinoza, Delaney Hare, Riley Menzie, Blake Wagner, Vivian Wiggs
Presidential Fitness
Rylee Firestone, Cameron Kryder, Talia Kuhl, Kassidy Bestul, Daegan Kingrey
Presidential Fitness Second Year
Grant Likens
Presidential Fitness Third Year
Landen Alexander, Dominic Blair, Bronwyn Bonner
Presidential Fitness Fourth Year
Emma Ebright, Jace Alexander
Presidential Fitness Fifth Year
Rileigh Atwood
Reading
Ainsley Holsten, Peyton Felger, Rileigh Atwood, Kennedi Adkins, Kai Miller, Landen Dilley, Donovan Blair, Samantha Rose, Makenna Tharp, Clay Coblentz, Amanda Allen, Nathan Kryder, Hudson Bonner, Jessie Delaney Hare, Vivan Wiggs, Clayton Firestone, Chloe Rodgerson, Lucas Linder, Alex Shock, Grant Likens, Laney Ramirez, Katlynn Sopher, Maddy Moudy, Nico Ramirez
Reading AR Points
Wesley Hays
Science
Lea Wysong, Gavin Rose, Emma Ebright, Kai Miller, Gracie Fellabaum, Colton McDonald, Ashton Stidams, Zach Smith, Lynden Chupp, Joshua Metcalf, Riley Turner, Vanessa Wright, John Hoy
Social Studies
Rileigh Atwood, Josh Matney, Madison McClintic, Drew Holst, Alexander Locklin, Nathan Smith, Riley Menzie, Seth Kelich, Mason Haywood, Phoenyx Niedermeyer, Stephaie Ruiz, McKenzy Stone
Spelling
Keyan Herbst, Rylee Firestone, Emma Ebright, Mark Wiggs, Sophia Grumme, Garret Kentch, Kyler Pierce, Nathan Smith, Josiah Boyer, Madeline Close, Brady Russell, Kaden Pierce, Andrew Fannin, Gavin Harris, Alex Ritter, Chloe Linder, Cassidy Elder, Clayton Ousley, Jayden Berger.
Spelling Bee Runner-Up
Alexandra Haberman
Spelling Bee Winner
Nathan Smith
Technology Assistant
Genesis Click
Madison Elementary School
End Of Year Awards
English
Grade 3: Nathan Reynolds, Kaylee Weeks, Alexandra Price
Grade 4: Susan Olvera, Jonah Reichenbach, Harrison Phipps, Sadie Walden
Grade 5: Anna Morgan, Haley Archer, Adree Beckham
Grade 6: Alex Hermann, Hudson Bollinger, Eleanor Williamson, Marissa Mikel
Math
Grade 3: Subbu Muthiah, Gavin Vermilyer, Jerry Koontz
Grade 4: Jacob Hurd, Isaiah Courtois, Maxwell Hamilton
Grade 5: Weston Hamby, Jaynee Miller, Ian Denzer
Grade 6: Micah Hoffman, Zeke Mesman, Lei Hlavaty-Cox, Marissa Mikel
Social Studies
Grade 3: Piper Eades, Teyla Baker, Dawson Novotny
Grade 4: Bianca Jordan, Emily Elliott, Sadie Walden
Grade 5: Alejandro Cervantes, Keyla Navarro, Gabe Bowers
Grade 6: Emma Hoff, Cassidy Landis, Lei Hlavaty-Cox, Reagan Dice
Science
Grade 3: Quentin Pace, Carson Sudlow, Thomas Zalewski
Grade 4: Bianca Jordan, Silas Mast, Zachary Nicholas, Lewis Turley
Grade 5: Lucas Zalewski, Zeek Reed, Nathaniel Taylor
Grade 6: Reagan Rowland, Katie Kaufman, Austin Meads, Cassidy Good
Spelling
Grade 3: Zoe May, Kaylee Weeks, Alli Gudeman
Grade 4: Jenna Thompson, Brendan Caudill, Maxwell Hamilton
Grade 5: Weston Hamby, Haley Archer, Jacob Kissling
Reading
Grade 3: Ian Nichols, Olivia Thacker, Claire Deeter
Grade 4: Jacob Hurd, Harrison Phipps, Claire Walker, Sadie Walden, Audrey Dulebohn
Grade 5: Kennedy Lauck, Shyliah Williams, Logan Sikora
Grade 6: Andreana Heiman, Briana Wilhite, Mackenzie Schannep, Kennedy Moore
Classroom Spelling Bee Winners
Grade 5: Weston Hamby, Haley Archer, Jacob Kissling
Grade 6: Andreana Heiman, Hudson Bollinger, Cameron Singleton, Jose Sanchez
Classroom Spelling Bee Runners-Up
Grade 5: Kennedy Lauck, AJ Arnold, Gloria Keller
Grade 6: Dariana Lopez, Kyle Moody, Eleanor Williamson, Nick Miller
Handwriting
Grade 3: Steven Becerra, William Bendorf, Delaney Silveus, Hannah Metzger
Grade 4: Samuel Easter, Mia Lewis, Silas Mast, Lex Walters
Grade 5: Desirae Thorn, Michelle Miranda, Carson Judd
Creative Writing
Grade 3: Reese Rowland
Grade 5: Aidan Swihart, Daniel Warner, Savannah Mesman, Kayla Reynolds
Citizenship
Grade 3: Madison Selders, Jobe Holderread, Olivia Thacker, Roberto Sanchez, Tanner Stinfer
Grade 4: Aaron Hoffman, Jasmin Garcia, Isaiah Courtois, Kiersten Parker, Lewis Turley, Madeline Schannep
Grade 5: Megan Meck, Breanna Dolbee, Madyson Clousing, Calleen Eberly, Faith Gensler
Moose Award
Grade 6: Chase Prater
Cardinal Pride Award
Grade 6: Alex Hermann, Emma Hoff, Micah Hoffman, Zeke Mesman, Alyssa Zellers, Chloe Peyton, Jackson Moeller, Mackenzie Schannep, Eleanor Williamson, Jared Taylor, Juan Ortega, Reagan Dice
Scholarship Trophy
Grade 6: Micah Hoffman, Katie Kaufman, Lei Hlavaty-Cox, Kennedy  Moore
Presidential Award for Educational Excellence
Grade 6: Benjamin Bolduc, Andreana Heiman, Alex Hermann, Micah Hoffman, Mick Stewart, Murphy Stewart, Hudson Bollinger, Katie Kaufman, Zeke Mesman, Chloe Peyton, Briana Wilhite, Lei Hlavaty-Cox, Kennedy Moore
Presidential Award for Educational Achievement
Grade 6: Katelyn Harstine, Emma Hoff, Ashley Irwin, Vivianna Martinez, Jaelyn Miller, Reagan Rowland, Abby Still, Dariana Lopez, David Marquez, Audrey Turley, Alyssa Rumple, Alex Jordan, Jocelyn Shepherd, Daylen Turner, Mackenzie Schannep, Gissell Ruiz Lopez, Nayeli Nunez, Jackson Moeller, Hunter Jackson, Eleanor Williamson, Austin Meads, Christopher McAfoose, Sophie Damron, Tristin Grubbs, Peyton Cutler, Reagan Dice, Jose Sanchez, Mason Gilibert, Heaven Dove, Cassidy Good, Nick Lowman, Marissa Mikel, Nicholas Miller
Principal’s Award
Grade 6: Reagan Rowland, Katelyn Harstine, Andrew Davison, Alex Jordan, Daylen Turner, Nayeli Nunez, Cassidy Good, Jose Sanchez
Most Improved Student
Grade 3: Isabella Stiver, Daylan Vermilyer, Jayden Borkholder
Most Improved English
Grade 4: Brooklynn Wood, Katelin Stroup, Alex Bollinger, Madeline Schannep, Elizabeth Rico
Grade 5: Loundia Helser, Darienne Davis, Bryan Islas
Most Improved Math
Grade 4: Josh Brock, Brendan Caudill, Mike Hinkle, Noah Shepherd
Grade 5: Kaylee Denney, Breanna Brown, Jacob Denzer
Most Improved Social Studies
Grade 4: Grant Thacker, Logan Fitzgerald, Will Hall, Ronald Nowaczynski
Most Improved Science
Grade 4: Grant Thacker, Emily Goon, Alyssa Kindig
Most Improved Spelling
Grade 4: Isabella Stiver, Dakotah Easterday, Daylan Vermilyer, Paige King
Most Improved Reading
Grade 4: Joshua Brock, Jasmin Garcia, Aaron Hoffman, Brooklynn Wood, Zackary Reeves, Daniel Lopez, Chadoe Ratliff, Johnathon West, Austin Elder, Armando Juarez-Nunez, Brenton Lamb, Zachary Nicholas, Preston Townsend, Brendan Caudill
Grade 5: Bishop Walters, Valerie Lopez, Capri Yentes, Octavio Nunez, Gvonte Green
Classroom Effort
Grade 4: Mikayla Meads, Tyler Jones, Autum Kelly, Susan Olvera, Brendan Caudill, Harrison Phipps, Alex Bollinger, Ben Damon, Sophia Price, Mia Lewis
Grade 5: Tayla Jones, Megan McKenzie, Kendra Lancaster, Jayden Asay, Alex Aram, Eric Vallejo, Makenna Dilley, Andrea Mickley, Whitney Shepherd, Chenoa Trabue
Art Awards
Abby Still, Adria Jordan, Aiden Swihart, Alex Price, Alexandra Nuno, Allie Gudeman, Allison Chapman, Almma Nunez, Andrea Mickley, Ava Schroeder, Bianca Jordan, Breanna Brown, Brooklin Wilhite, Chloe Peyton, Claire Walker, Courtney Brower, Emma Patrick, Emmy Aram, Evan Dawson, Gabriel Pommier, Giselle Lopez, Ian Denzer, Isaac Price, Katelin Stroup, Katie Kaufman, Keyla Navarro, Koresin Smith, London Hoffman, Mackenzie Schannep, Madeline Schannep, Madison King, Micah Hoffman, Nathan Reynolds, Noah Shepherd, Piper Eades, Samuel King, Saral Gupta, Sedda Sellers, Shruthi Muthiah, Silas Mast, Sophie Damron, Sydney McGurn, Taya Elder, Teyla Baker, Tyler Zellers, Valerie Lopez, Yaritza Ahuatl, Yuridia Ahuatl-Ibarra
Music Awards
Madison Selders, Madison Sudlow, Nathan Reynolds, Carson Sudlow, Delaney Silveus, Kaylee Weeks, Olivia Thacker, Teyla Baker, Alex Price, Alli Gudeman, Bodie Jones, Claire Deeter, Reese Rowland, Takota Marsillett, Tanner Stinfer, Autum Kelly, Jacob Archer, Jenna Thompson, Katelin Stroup, Mia Roark, Susan Olvera, Wyatt Klinger, Claire Walker, Delaney Byron, Emily Elliott, Emily Goon, Jonah Reichenbach, Kiersten Parker, Libery Baker, Gavin Morgan, Madeline Schannep, Mia Lewis, Victoria Geiger, Beanna Dolbee, Haley Archer, Savannah Mesman, Shyliah Williams, Alejandro Cervantes, Anna Morgan, Daniel Warner, Destiny Marsillett, Kaylee Denney, Kendra Lancaster, Kennedy Lauck, Kevin Hesser, Loundia Helser, Megan Meck, Tayla Jones, Valerie Lopez, Adree Beckham, Andrea Mickley, Bennett Mickley, Katie Morgan, Kayla Reynolds, Whitney Shepherd, Benjamin Bolduc, Emma Hoff, Katelyn Harstine, Mariah Miller, Mick Stewart, Reagan Rowland, Alyssa Rumple, Eleanor Williamson, Mackenzie Schannep, Nayeli Nunez, Kennedy Moore, Nicholas Lowman, Sydney McGurn
Perfect Attendance
Reenie Sue Bellamy, Cayman Blake, Benjamin Bolduc, Hudson Bollinger, Hadley Burbrink, Alejandro Cervantes, Anthony Cole, Kaymen Delph, Taya Elder, Emma Hoff, London Hoffman, Juan Huizar-Nunez, Valeria Juarez, Jacob Kissling, Alberto Lopez, David Marquez, Lucia Marquez Lopez, Shruthi Muthiah, Subbu Muthiah, Soriyah Perez, Elizabeth Rico, Dalton Robinson, Benjamin Rodriguez, Alyssa Rumple, Mackenzie Schannep, Madeline Schannep, Caden Silveus, Kai Smith, Samuel Smith, Keller Tribolet, Gavin Vermilyer, Zachariah Wade, Claire Walker